There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

BLOGGIN' STRONG

HOLY CRAP. This still exists. I feel strangely accomplished for hacking into my own email to get the password for this thing. I hope someone sees this, if only to satisfy my rebellious nature.
...You know, it's hard to be sarcastic and witty when there's not topic or assignment, though I don't miss having to write about politics at all. Hm. It seems we've reached a conundrum. When in doubt...
SLAM YOUR HEAD AGAINST THE KEYBOARD UNTIL YOU HAVE AN IDEA
HRIfjgr4igfru-43gf-f9gftiu43tfo9u34ftuj5o9ghf-o9i3rgorjg

Picture belongs to Anonymous
Yeah, nothing. Oh well, my head hurts.
:iconpel- oh wait, inside jokes. Haha. I'm so funny. Cool story, bro.

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Last Week

For some unfathomable reason, I've been told to write a post about my week last week. It might have something to do with the fact that all of my classmates were gone at ELC for the whole week, but that's just a hunch. Note the sarcasm, if you will.
Anyway, while my classmates were up at Wolf Ridge in Finland, Minnesota, I stayed down here and did absolutely nothing all week. I was expected to show up at school regardless, of course, because this school likes to kick me in the teeth. I'm not exaggerating when I say I did nothing, either. I did nothing. You understand my questioning of this blog assignment now, I'm sure.
Copyright All rights reserved by alshepmcr

Monday, March 14, 2011

Why I'm Awesome

I need to write a post about why people should visit my blog, I guess. But of course, being me, I don't really want you to be on my blog. I won't be posting very often, and when I do I'm sure it's nothing you'll want to read. So yeah. Please don't stalk me...

Thursday, March 10, 2011

DeviantART.com

My buddy Logan already made a post about this website, but I'm unoriginal so I'm gonna do it as well.
(c) Me
DeviantART (otherwise known as dA) is a site dedicated to creating an ideal art community. You can post photography, literature, or actual pictures. While I do have an account, obviously, I'm not going to link to it because I don't want to.

Friday, March 4, 2011

Doodle for Google

Yeah, everyone in our class is being forced, more or less, to enter a drawing into the Doodle for Google contest. Basically, you draw the Google logo in some way that reflects the theme for the contest, which is 'What I'd Like to do Someday'. Unfortunately, I have no motivation or inspiration for this thing, so don't expect anything great, if anything at all.

!?

Yeah, America is really in debt. Like, a lot. If we wanted everyone in America to help pay off our debt in one go, each one of them would have to pay two hundred thousand dollars. Yeah, we're really in debt.On the side of my blog, right at the top, I believe, is a counter to show you just how hopeless our situation is. It will tell you what our national debt is at any given time. Look at it, you know you want to.

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

SMS

This post is gonna be about the school I go to: Saint Mary's School. Contrary to what one might think, I do love this school dearly. While I'm not a terribly religious, and I'm not even really Catholic at all, I still would never choose another school over this one. I spent half of sixth grade somewhere else, and I couldn't even last the rest of the year there before I missed this place too badly to stay away. This post really pains me to type, seeing as I haven't made a single sarcastic remark so far.... Oh well, my teacher asked me to be nice, so I'm gonna stop typing now before I do something I'll regret.

(Picture belongs to the SMS blog)